9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07014 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 72.06 |
| Lot | 50 |
| Neighborhood | Delawanna |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
| Sale date | 12/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $8,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $130,355 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 4.18 |
| Year built | 1960 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
- • Improvements for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 46,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, NJ 07014?9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,196,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $130,355 |
| Market value | $2,196,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,196,000 | $2,196,000 | 5.936 | $130,355 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $2,196,000 | $2,196,000 | 5.794 | $127,236 | +14.46% |
| 2022 | $1,946,800 | $1,946,800 | 5.71 | $111,162 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $1,946,800 | $1,946,800 | 5.475 | $106,587 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $1,946,800 | $1,946,800 | 5.493 | $106,938 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,867 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $155,497 |
| Family households | 72.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,790 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $424,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $398,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 9 Bridewell Place, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 144 Main Ave, Clifton | 07/31/2007 | $1,700 | |
| 12 Oak St, Clifton | 1,124 | 03/31/2025 | $950,000 |
| 28 Oak St, Clifton | 6,000 | 05/01/2007 | $600,000 |
| 29 Park St, Clifton | |||
| 154 Main Ave, Clifton | 8,421 | 06/30/2011 | |
| 21 Rear William St, Clifton | |||
| 72 Oak St, Clifton | 21,122 | 05/03/2019 | $2,295,000 |