Passaic County  »  07014  »  Route 3  »  300 Route 3

300 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

300 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Route 3, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 72.07
Lot 8.01
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Route 3, Clifton

Sale date 07/07/2011
Sale price $923,853
Arm's length
Property tax $29,294

Lot & Building Information for 300 Route 3, Clifton

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.543
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Route 3, Clifton

• • Improvements for 300 Route 3, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Route 3, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 300 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 300 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 1,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $663.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07014?

300 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $493,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Route 3, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Route 3, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2011 $923,853

Title Documents for 300 Route 3, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2011 - D
07/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Route 3, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,294
Market value $493,500

Assessment History for 300 Route 3, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Route 3, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $493,500 $493,500 5.936 $29,294 +2.45%
2023 $493,500 $493,500 5.794 $28,593 +1.47%
2022 $493,500 $493,500 5.71 $28,179 +4.29%
2021 $493,500 $493,500 5.475 $27,019 -0.33%
2020 $493,500 $493,500 5.493 $27,108 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,867
Median age 39
Average household income $155,497
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 1,790
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Route 3, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Route 3, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Route 3, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 300 Route 3, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Oak St, Clifton 1,124 03/31/2025 $950,000
144 Main Ave, Clifton 07/31/2007 $1,700
9 Bridewell Pl, Clifton 12/15/2020 $8,250,000
28 Oak St, Clifton 6,000 05/01/2007 $600,000
171 River Rd, Clifton 3,068 12/23/2002
29 Park St, Clifton
177 River Rd, Clifton 2,374 12/12/2017 $1
154 Main Ave, Clifton 8,421 06/30/2011
72 Oak St, Clifton 21,122 05/03/2019 $2,295,000
48 Oak St, Clifton 6,843 05/25/2017
21 Rear William St, Clifton
202 Main Ave, Clifton 28,926 07/11/2025 $1