Passaic County  »  07014  »  River Rd  »  204 River Rd

204 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

204 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 River Road, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 73.09
Lot 1
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 River Road, Clifton

Sale date 09/12/1995
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,406

Lot & Building Information for 204 River Road, Clifton

Building sqft 8,900
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.343
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 River Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 204 River Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 River Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 204 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 204 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 8,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014?

204 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $428,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 River Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 River Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/1995 $900,000

Title Documents for 204 River Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 River Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 204 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,406
Market value $428,000

Assessment History for 204 River Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 River Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $428,000 $428,000 5.936 $25,406 +2.45%
2023 $428,000 $428,000 5.794 $24,798 +1.47%
2022 $428,000 $428,000 5.71 $24,439 +4.29%
2021 $428,000 $428,000 5.475 $23,433 -0.33%
2020 $428,000 $428,000 5.493 $23,510 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,867
Median age 39
Average household income $155,497
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 1,790
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 River Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 River Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 River Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 204 River Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1286 Valley Rd, Clifton City 11/08/2000 $250,000
21 Wickers St, Clifton 850 09/24/2021 $405,000
60 Dyer Ave, Clifton 1,196 12/06/2002
1258 Valley Rd, Clifton City 2,085 08/01/2014 $385,000
50 Dyer Ave, Clifton 1,690
1250 Valley Rd, Clifton City 2,503
1262 Valley Rd, Clifton City 2,585 02/14/2022 $600,000
1282 Valley Rd, Clifton City 1,711
340 River Rd, Clifton 7,724 04/29/1997
23 Wickers St, Clifton 2,052 09/25/2011
13 Wickers St, Clifton 1,220 09/04/2024 $400,000