Passaic County  »  07012  »  Passaic Ave  »  812 Passaic Ave

812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 81.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 03/28/2012
Sale price $1,232,500
Arm's length
Property tax $32,778

Lot & Building Information for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,653
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 1,653 square feet and a current price per square foot of $745.

What is the year built & the current market value of 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012?

812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $534,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2012 $1,232,500

Title Documents for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2012 - D
04/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2009 - D
01/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,778
Market value $534,800

Assessment History for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $534,800 $534,800 6.129 $32,778 +3.25%
2024 $534,800 $534,800 5.936 $31,746 +2.45%
2023 $534,800 $534,800 5.794 $30,986 +1.47%
2022 $534,800 $534,800 5.71 $30,537 +4.29%
2021 $534,800 $534,800 5.475 $29,280 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 812 Passaic Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
822 Passaic Ave, Clifton 06/01/2023 $104,000
824 Passaic Ave, Clifton 3,021 08/28/2009 $325,000
153 Allwood Rd, Clifton 2,225 04/20/2000 $253,900
57 Colin Ave, Clifton 1,973 11/19/2025 $1
834 Passaic Ave, Clifton
73 Colin Ave, Clifton 1,130 11/19/2025 $1
90 Ardmore Ave, Clifton 1,350 03/25/2026 $567,000
828 Passaic Ave, Clifton 1,944 02/24/2017
145 Allwood Rd, Clifton 1,354 08/20/1995
830 Passaic Ave, Clifton 1,950 11/09/2018 $260,000