Passaic County  »  07012  »  Allwood Rd  »  195 Allwood Rd

195 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

195 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Allwood Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 81.01
Lot 12
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

Sale date 04/11/2022
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,245

Lot & Building Information for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

Building sqft 22,476
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.696
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 195 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 195 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 22,476 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

195 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $836,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2022 $3,600,000
02/28/2006 $1,550,000
02/22/2006 $377,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2006 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/22/2006 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,245
Market value $836,100

Assessment History for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,100 $836,100 6.129 $51,245 +3.25%
2024 $836,100 $836,100 5.936 $49,631 +2.45%
2023 $836,100 $836,100 5.794 $48,444 +15.26%
2022 $736,100 $736,100 5.71 $42,031 +4.29%
2021 $736,100 $736,100 5.475 $40,301 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 195 Allwood Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Allwood Rd, Clifton 756 08/24/2000 $155,000
12 Hollywood Ave, Clifton 1,331 11/18/2005
824 Passaic Ave, Clifton 3,021 08/28/2009 $325,000
822 Passaic Ave, Clifton 06/01/2023 $104,000
153 Allwood Rd, Clifton 2,225 04/20/2000 $253,900
57 Colin Ave, Clifton 1,973 11/19/2025 $1
141 Allwood Rd, Clifton 1,428 04/23/2016 $270,000
834 Passaic Ave, Clifton
73 Colin Ave, Clifton 1,130 11/19/2025 $1
145 Allwood Rd, Clifton 1,354 08/20/1995