Passaic County  »  07014  »  Main Ave  »  107 Main Ave

107 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

107 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Main Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 82.03
Lot 1
Neighborhood Knollwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.24

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Industrial and Research Laboratories (M-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Main Avenue, Clifton

What is the assessed value of 107 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $11,032.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,685
Current property tax $0
Market value $180,000

Assessment History for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $180,000 $180,000 5.936 $10,685 +2.45%
2023 $180,000 $180,000 5.794 $10,429 +1.47%
2022 $180,000 $180,000 5.71 $10,278 +4.29%
2021 $180,000 $180,000 5.475 $9,855 -0.33%
2020 $180,000 $180,000 5.493 $9,887 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.10
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.10
School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.57
School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.57
Yantacaw Elementary School 9 Public K-6 506 0.62

Nearest middle schools

St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.10
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.78
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.85
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 1.20
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 1.29

Nearest high schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.85
Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.87