Passaic County  »  07014  »  Main Ave  »  103 Main Ave

103 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

103 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Main Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 82.03
Lot 2
Neighborhood Knollwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 11/13/2018
Sale price $2,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,136

Lot & Building Information for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 21,524
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.454
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 103 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 103 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 21,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?

103 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2018 $2,625,000
05/10/2017 $2,450,000
10/20/2014 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2017 - D
06/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2014 - D
11/13/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $80,136
Market value $1,350,000

Assessment History for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 5.936 $80,136 +2.45%
2023 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 5.794 $78,219 +1.47%
2022 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 5.71 $77,085 +4.29%
2021 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 5.475 $73,913 -0.33%
2020 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 5.493 $74,156 -13.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,867
Median age 39
Average household income $155,497
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 1,790
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 103 Main Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Main Ave, Clifton 3,404 06/01/2015
24 Hall St, Clifton 1,575 07/30/2010
10 Clay St, Clifton 1,408 09/19/2023 $1
26 Hall St, Clifton 1,614 03/07/2012 $259,000
18 Clay St, Clifton 1,088 04/13/2022 $455,000
107 Main Ave, Clifton
31 Hall St, Clifton 1,586 12/13/2005 $244,000
47 Main Ave, Clifton 10/23/2018 $2,490,950
12 Clay St, Clifton 1,408 11/17/2016 $1
30 Hall St, Clifton 1,036 05/24/1991 $135,000
71 Hall St, Clifton