Passaic County  »  07508  »  Oxford CT  »  7 Oxford CT

7 Oxford Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

7 Oxford Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Oxford Court, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Oxford Court, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 129
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon

Current property tax $14,889

Lot & Building Information for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon

Building sqft 1,569
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon

• • Improvements for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Oxford Court, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon, NJ 07508?

7 Oxford Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,569 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Oxford Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $15,138.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,139
Current property tax $14,889
Market value $278,900

Assessment History for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,900 $278,900 5.428 $15,139 +2.80%
2024 $278,900 $278,900 5.28 $14,726 +1.68%
2023 $278,900 $278,900 5.193 $14,483 +3.04%
2022 $278,900 $278,900 5.04 $14,057 +2.77%
2021 $278,900 $278,900 4.904 $13,677 +1.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Oxford Court, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.14
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.14
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.18
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.18
School 14 NR Public K-4 248 0.57

Nearest middle schools

St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.14
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.18
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School 3 Public 1-8 517 0.87
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.91

Nearest high schools

Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.76