Passaic County  »  07506  »  Thomas Row St  »  11 Thomas Row St

11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 12
Lot 6.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

Property tax $63,547

Lot & Building Information for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

Building sqft 26,213
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.23
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

How many square feet does 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 has a total of 26,213 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,089,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,547
Market value $2,089,000

Assessment History for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,089,000 $2,089,000 3.042 $63,547 +1.40%
2023 $2,089,000 $2,089,000 3 $62,670 +1.69%
2022 $2,089,000 $2,089,000 2.95 $61,626 +2.01%
2021 $2,089,000 $2,089,000 2.892 $60,414 +1.44%
2020 $2,089,000 $2,089,000 2.851 $59,557 +24.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,472
Median age 42
Average household income $142,341
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,613
Owner occupied units 68.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $509,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
324 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 1,736 02/24/2016 $201,228
8 Irvington Ave, Hawthorne
150 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 06/16/2003
275 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 35,300 03/28/2022 $3,966,666
120 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne
96 N 8th St, Hawthorne 1,740 05/05/2005 $390,000
100 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 6,600
80 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 8,400
296 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne
10 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne 07/26/2001 $200,000
2 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne
106 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 36,635 11/10/2004