Passaic County  »  07506  »  Wagaraw Rd  »  150 Wagaraw Rd

150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 12
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Property tax $697,173

Lot & Building Information for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 11.89
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,174,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $697,173
Market value $22,174,700

Assessment History for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,174,700 $22,174,700 3.144 $697,173 +3.35%
2024 $22,174,700 $22,174,700 3.042 $674,554 +1.40%
2023 $22,174,700 $22,174,700 3 $665,241 +1.69%
2022 $22,174,700 $22,174,700 2.95 $654,154 +2.01%
2021 $22,174,700 $22,174,700 2.892 $641,292 +1.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $134,109
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 7,607
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $537,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 150 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
324 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 1,736 02/24/2016 $201,228
275 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 35,300 03/28/2022 $3,966,666
11 Thomas Row S, Hawthorne 26,213
120 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne
96 N 8th St, Hawthorne 1,740 05/05/2005 $390,000
100 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 6,600
80 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 8,400
296 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne
10 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne 07/26/2001 $200,000
285 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 26,500 04/30/2019 $1
2 Passaic Ave, Hawthorne