Passaic County  »  07506  »  Wagaraw Rd  »  41 Wagaraw Rd

41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 48
Lot 4.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Property tax $1,475

Lot & Building Information for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.134

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

What is the market value of 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

The current market value is $46,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,475
Market value $46,900

Assessment History for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $46,900 $46,900 3.144 $1,475 +3.35%
2024 $46,900 $46,900 3.042 $1,427 +1.40%
2023 $46,900 $46,900 3 $1,407 +1.69%
2022 $46,900 $46,900 2.95 $1,384 +2.01%
2021 $46,900 $46,900 2.892 $1,356 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 257 0.37
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.53
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.60
Al- Hikmah Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.65
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.67
School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.76

Nearest high schools

Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.81