Passaic County  »  07506  »  Wagaraw Rd  »  85 Wagaraw Rd

85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 07506
County Passaic
Municipality Hawthorne Borough
Block 48
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 05/12/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $93,803

Lot & Building Information for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 6.835
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506?

85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,083,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2021 $1
10/27/2008 $3,400,000
06/30/2004 $1,549,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2008 - D
12/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2004 - D
07/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,803
Market value $3,083,600

Assessment History for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,083,600 $3,083,600 3.042 $93,803 +1.40%
2023 $3,083,600 $3,083,600 3 $92,508 +1.69%
2022 $3,083,600 $3,083,600 2.95 $90,966 +2.01%
2021 $3,083,600 $3,083,600 2.892 $89,178 +1.44%
2020 $3,083,600 $3,083,600 2.851 $87,913 +13.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,472
Median age 42
Average household income $142,341
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,613
Owner occupied units 68.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $509,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $489,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 85 Wagaraw Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne 12/17/1999 $275,000
109 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne 07/28/2016 $550,000
51 Thomas Row, Hawthorne 19,505
249 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne 10,400 03/31/2000
35 Thomas Row NW, Hawthorne 01/31/2003 $11,350,000
117 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne
119 Rear Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 07/14/2022 $1
225 Goffle Rd, Hawthorne 12/31/2020 $1,100,000
41 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne
2-32 Rear May St, Hawthorne
61-71 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne 05/12/2021 $1