33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information
33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne |
| Zip code | 07506 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Hawthorne Borough |
| Block | 293.07 |
| Lot | 48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne
| Sale date | 12/11/2020 |
| Sale price | $620,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,267 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne
| Building sqft | 1,875 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.488 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne
- • Improvements for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne
33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,875 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $469,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 is $14,745.
When was 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 was last sold in 12/11/2020 for $620,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, NJ 07506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,267 |
| Market value | $469,000 |
Assessment History for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $469,000 | $469,000 | 3.042 | $14,267 | +1.40% |
| 2023 | $469,000 | $469,000 | 3 | $14,070 | +1.69% |
| 2022 | $469,000 | $469,000 | 2.95 | $13,836 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $469,000 | $469,000 | 2.892 | $13,563 | +1.44% |
| 2020 | $469,000 | $469,000 | 2.851 | $13,371 | -17.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Longview Court, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 266 | 0.58 |
| Sicomac Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 0.83 |
| Calvin Coolidge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 315 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.13 |
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 1.28 |
| Eastern Christian Middle School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 239 | 1.60 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 1.65 |