Passaic County  »  07508  »  Dykers Farm Rd  »  45 Dykers Farm Rd

45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality North Haledon Borough
Block 36.05
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon

Sale date 11/03/2025
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,230

Lot & Building Information for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon

Building sqft 3,350
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon

• • Improvements for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508?

45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $661,100, the tax amount paid for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $21,069.

When was 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 11/03/2025 for $1,080,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2025 $1,080,000
09/28/2006 $888,000
08/27/2002 $649,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2040
11/03/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2006 - D
11/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,230
Market value $661,100

Assessment History for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $661,100 $661,100 3.06 $20,230 +3.41%
2023 $661,100 $661,100 2.959 $19,562 +0.82%
2022 $661,100 $661,100 2.935 $19,403 +1.03%
2021 $661,100 $661,100 2.905 $19,205 +0.59%
2020 $661,100 $661,100 2.888 $19,093 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Dykers Farm Road, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 0.60
Memorial Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 323 0.60
High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.65
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 266 0.93

Nearest middle schools

High Mountain Middle School 6 Public 5-8 257 0.65
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.99
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 1.31
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 1.31
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 1.74

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 0.79
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.99