26 Dater Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
26 Dater Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Dater Street, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | North Haledon Borough |
| Block | 50 |
| Lot | 27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Dater Street, Haledon
| Sale date | 10/09/2020 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Property tax | $12,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Dater Street, Haledon
| Building sqft | 2,030 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.551 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26 Dater Street, Haledon
- • Improvements for 26 Dater Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Dater Street, Haledon
26 Dater Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Dater Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $401,200, the tax amount paid for 26 Dater Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $12,786.
When was 26 Dater Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 Dater Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 10/09/2020 for $495,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Dater Street, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Dater Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 26 Dater Street, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Dater Street, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Dater Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,277 |
| Market value | $401,200 |
Assessment History for 26 Dater Street, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Dater Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $401,200 | $401,200 | 3.06 | $12,277 | +3.41% |
| 2023 | $401,200 | $401,200 | 2.959 | $11,872 | +0.82% |
| 2022 | $401,200 | $401,200 | 2.935 | $11,775 | +1.03% |
| 2021 | $401,200 | $401,200 | 2.905 | $11,655 | +0.59% |
| 2020 | $401,200 | $401,200 | 2.888 | $11,587 | +15.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Dater Street, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Dater Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 323 | 0.48 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 0.65 |
| Apple Montessori of Wayne | NR | Private | PK-6 | 188 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearview School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 28 | 1.56 |
| Anthony Wayne Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 665 | 1.65 |
| Haledon Public School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,028 | 1.99 |
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 2.05 |