Passaic County  »  446 Harrison St

446 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

446 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

446 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 446 Harrison Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 2185
Lot 16
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

Sale date 01/14/2008
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,411

Lot & Building Information for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.071
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

What is the market value of 446 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $244,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2008 $330,000
06/10/2004 $220,000
04/30/2003 $136,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2063
02/07/2008 - D
08/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2008 - D
02/15/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,411
Market value $244,500

Assessment History for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,500 $244,500 4.258 $10,411 +3.27%
2024 $244,500 $244,500 4.123 $10,081 +2.97%
2023 $244,500 $244,500 4.004 $9,790 +3.09%
2022 $244,500 $244,500 3.884 $9,496 +3.30%
2021 $244,500 $244,500 3.76 $9,193 +0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,002
Median age 31.9
Average household income $78,683
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 21,151
Owner occupied units 23.8%
Average number of people per household 3.29
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 446 Harrison Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
460 Harrison St, Passaic 03/31/2015
448 Harrison St, Passaic 1,868 04/22/2009 $315,000
452 Harrison St, Passaic 1,234 03/05/2008
450 Harrison St, Passaic 1,290 03/05/2008
173 Myrtle Ave, Passaic 07/29/1992 $14,500
177 Myrtle Ave, Passaic 1,248 04/30/2019 $180,500
183 Myrtle Ave, Passaic 1,236 10/27/2010 $125,000
149 Burgess Pl, Passaic 1,203 09/29/2017 $95,000
454 Harrison St, Passaic 2,176 12/16/2003 $265,000