Passaic County  »  422 Paulison Ave

422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 2198
Lot 1
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 11/07/2023
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,585

Lot & Building Information for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 3,110
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 3,110 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $329,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2023 $430,000
12/08/2000 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,585
Market value $329,500

Assessment History for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $329,500 $329,500 4.123 $13,585 +2.97%
2023 $329,500 $329,500 4.004 $13,193 +3.09%
2022 $329,500 $329,500 3.884 $12,798 +3.30%
2021 $329,500 $329,500 3.76 $12,389 +0.78%
2020 $329,500 $329,500 3.731 $12,294 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 422 Paulison Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
418 Paulison Ave, Passaic 2,735 10/05/2009 $300,000
435 Gregory Ave, Passaic 1,951
324 Montgomery St, Passaic 2,090 02/01/2001 $125,000
447 Gregory Ave, Passaic 3,362 04/23/2020 $254,504
160 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,757 04/09/2014 $143,000
162 Howe Ave, Passaic 2,551 08/14/2017 $290,000
439 Gregory Ave, Passaic 2,590 05/07/1997 $169,000
433 Gregory Ave, Passaic 2,139 07/21/2005