Passaic County  »  90 High St

90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 High Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3231
Lot 6
Neighborhood Main Avenue

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 High Street, Passaic

Sale date 07/16/1993
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,567

Lot & Building Information for 90 High Street, Passaic

Building sqft 5,850
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1910
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Multi-Family Residential (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 High Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 90 High Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 High Street, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1910 and has a total of 5,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,000, the tax amount paid for 90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $22,567.

When was 90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 07/16/1993 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 High Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 High Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/1993 $175,000

Title Documents for 90 High Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2019 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/16/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 High Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 90 High Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,567
Market value $530,000

Assessment History for 90 High Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 High Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,000 $530,000 4.258 $22,567 +3.27%
2024 $530,000 $530,000 4.123 $21,852 +2.97%
2023 $530,000 $530,000 4.004 $21,221 +3.09%
2022 $530,000 $530,000 3.884 $20,585 +3.30%
2021 $530,000 $530,000 3.76 $19,928 +0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 High Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 High Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.12
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.37
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.37
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.43
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.12
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.37
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.43
Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.45
Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering 7 Public 6-12 745 0.45

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School NR Private 9-12 339 0.08
Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 0.17
Passaic High School 1 Public 9-12 2,596 0.26