Passaic County  »  152 Boulevard

152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Boulevard, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3230
Lot 70
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Boulevard, Passaic

Sale date 04/06/2016
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,986

Lot & Building Information for 152 Boulevard, Passaic

Building sqft 3,240
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.338
Year built 1910
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Multi-Family Residential (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Boulevard, Passaic

• • Improvements for 152 Boulevard, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Boulevard, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055?

152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,900, the tax amount paid for 152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $18,986.

When was 152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 04/06/2016 for $925,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Boulevard, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Boulevard, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2016 $925,000
10/30/2003 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Boulevard, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Boulevard, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2016 - D
04/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Boulevard, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,986
Market value $445,900

Assessment History for 152 Boulevard, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Boulevard, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,900 $445,900 4.258 $18,986 +3.27%
2024 $445,900 $445,900 4.123 $18,384 +2.97%
2023 $445,900 $445,900 4.004 $17,854 +3.09%
2022 $445,900 $445,900 3.884 $17,319 +3.30%
2021 $445,900 $445,900 3.76 $16,766 +0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Boulevard, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Boulevard, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.13
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.21
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.21
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.32
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Girls NR Private K-8 1,108 0.13
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.21
Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.25
Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering 7 Public 6-12 745 0.26
Number 4, Lincoln Middle School NR Public 7-8 1,775 0.26

Nearest high schools

Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 0.05
Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School NR Private 9-12 339 0.12
Passaic High School 1 Public 9-12 2,596 0.20