Passaic County  »  303 Boulevard

303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Boulevard, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3241
Lot 27
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Boulevard, Passaic

Sale date 07/22/2015
Sale price $210,000
Property tax $16,113

Lot & Building Information for 303 Boulevard, Passaic

Building sqft 4,136
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Boulevard, Passaic

• • Improvements for 303 Boulevard, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Boulevard, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055?

303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a total of 4,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,800, the tax amount paid for 303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $16,640.

When was 303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 07/22/2015 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Boulevard, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Boulevard, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2015 $210,000
11/24/2014 $256,616
06/06/2001 $159,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Boulevard, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 Boulevard, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2015 - D
08/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/2014 - D
02/06/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/2009 - D
07/27/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2008 - D
10/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2008 - D
10/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Boulevard, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Boulevard, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,113
Market value $390,800

Assessment History for 303 Boulevard, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Boulevard, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $390,800 $390,800 4.123 $16,113 +2.97%
2023 $390,800 $390,800 4.004 $15,648 +3.09%
2022 $390,800 $390,800 3.884 $15,179 +3.30%
2021 $390,800 $390,800 3.76 $14,694 +0.78%
2020 $390,800 $390,800 3.731 $14,581 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Boulevard, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Boulevard, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.28
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.28
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.30
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.30
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.17
Number 4, Lincoln Middle School NR Public 7-8 1,775 0.17
Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering 7 Public 6-12 745 0.18
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.30

Nearest high schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.17
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.30
Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 0.42
Passaic High School 1 Public 9-12 2,596 0.46

Neighbors for 303 Boulevard, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 303 Boulevard, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,692 05/06/2004 $267,800
106 Linden St, Passaic 763 06/09/2011 $62,500
268 Broadway, Passaic 3,183
309 Boulevard, Passaic
251 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,793 05/23/2018 $165,000
110 Linden St, Passaic 1,074 06/08/2011 $62,500
108 Linden St, Passaic 853 06/08/2011 $62,500
295 Boulevard, Passaic 3,018 12/12/2012 $248,000
293 Boulevard, Passaic 3,028 12/19/2018 $1
256 Broadway, Passaic 1,635 06/30/2014 $260,000
260 Broadway, Passaic 2,444 09/30/2003 $180,000
325 Boulevard, Passaic 2,510 09/21/2001 $212,500
252 Broadway, Passaic 12/06/2024 $1
319 Boulevard, Passaic 3,051 11/23/2022 $1
301 Boulevard, Passaic 2,176 05/14/2021 $290,000
264 Broadway, Passaic 2,443 09/10/1998
323 Boulevard, Passaic 1,390 07/01/2025 $435,000
315 Boulevard, Passaic 2,752 10/22/2012
114 Linden St, Passaic 1,607 12/14/2010
248 Broadway, Passaic 2,142 07/07/2001