Passaic County  »  108 Linden St

108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Linden Street, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3242
Lot 3
Neighborhood Broadway

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Linden Street, Passaic

Sale date 06/08/2011
Sale price $62,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,119

Lot & Building Information for 108 Linden Street, Passaic

Building sqft 853
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Linden Street, Passaic

• • Improvements for 108 Linden Street, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Linden Street, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055?

108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a total of 853 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,400, the tax amount paid for 108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $6,318.

When was 108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 06/08/2011 for $62,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Linden Street, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Linden Street, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2011 $62,500
05/16/2007 $160,000
12/29/2003 $869,248
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Linden Street, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Linden Street, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2011 - D
06/15/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2010 - D
02/18/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2007 - D
06/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Linden Street, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Linden Street, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,119
Market value $148,400

Assessment History for 108 Linden Street, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Linden Street, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $148,400 $148,400 4.123 $6,119 +2.97%
2023 $148,400 $148,400 4.004 $5,942 +3.09%
2022 $148,400 $148,400 3.884 $5,764 +3.30%
2021 $148,400 $148,400 3.76 $5,580 +0.78%
2020 $148,400 $148,400 3.731 $5,537 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Linden Street, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Linden Street, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.31
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.31
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.36
Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School 3 Public K-8 908 0.37
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.38
Number 4, Lincoln Middle School NR Public 7-8 1,775 0.38
Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering 7 Public 6-12 745 0.38

Nearest high schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.38
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.50
Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 0.64
Passaic High School 1 Public 9-12 2,596 0.67

Neighbors for 108 Linden Street, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 108 Linden Street, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Linden St, Passaic 763 06/09/2011 $62,500
100 Linden St, Passaic 1,480 11/06/2020 $385,000
255 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,692 05/06/2004 $267,800
72 Linden St, Passaic 2,648 04/23/2024 $1
80-82 Linden St, Passaic 2,880 07/21/2022 $600,000
78 Linden St, Passaic 2,182 12/21/2021 $459,900
251 Howe Ave, Passaic 1,793 05/23/2018 $165,000
76 Linden St, Passaic 1,862 04/26/1996 $135,000
68 Linden St, Passaic 1,964 07/10/2003
110 Linden St, Passaic 1,074 06/08/2011 $62,500
70 Linden St, Passaic 1,560 06/19/2002 $167,000
325 Boulevard, Passaic 2,510 09/21/2001 $212,500
84 Linden St, Passaic 1,168
319 Boulevard, Passaic 3,051 11/23/2022 $1
303 Boulevard, Passaic 4,136 07/22/2015 $210,000
301 Boulevard, Passaic 2,176 05/14/2021 $290,000
104 Linden St, Passaic 1,080 06/09/2011 $62,500
323 Boulevard, Passaic 1,390 07/01/2025 $435,000
114 Linden St, Passaic 1,607 12/14/2010
315 Boulevard, Passaic 2,752 10/22/2012