Passaic County  »  14 Forest CT

14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Forest Court, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 3308
Lot 86
Neighborhood Passaic Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Forest Court, Passaic

Sale date 07/23/2014
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,070

Lot & Building Information for 14 Forest Court, Passaic

Building sqft 1,332
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Forest Court, Passaic

• • Improvements for 14 Forest Court, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Forest Court, Passaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055?

14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $11,432.

When was 14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 07/23/2014 for $305,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Forest Court, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Forest Court, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2014 $305,000

Title Documents for 14 Forest Court, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2020 - D
07/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/23/2014 - D
07/31/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Forest Court, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Forest Court, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,070
Market value $268,500

Assessment History for 14 Forest Court, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Forest Court, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $252,000 $252,000 4.123 $10,390 +2.97%
2023 $252,000 $252,000 4.004 $10,090 +3.09%
2022 $252,000 $252,000 3.884 $9,788 +3.30%
2021 $252,000 $252,000 3.76 $9,475 +0.78%
2020 $252,000 $252,000 3.731 $9,402 +1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Forest Court, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Forest Court, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.40
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.41
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.41

Nearest middle schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.53
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.59
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.06
Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.60