561 Broadway, Passaic City, NJ Property Information
561 Broadway, Passaic City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 561 Broadway, Passaic City |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 3308 |
| Lot | 67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 561 Broadway, Passaic City
| Sale date | 06/09/1995 |
| Sale price | $94,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 561 Broadway, Passaic City
| Building sqft | 2,055 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 561 Broadway, Passaic City
- • Improvements for 561 Broadway, Passaic City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 561 Broadway, Passaic City
561 Broadway, Passaic City, NJ was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,055 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 561 Broadway, Passaic City, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $335,300, the tax amount paid for 561 Broadway, Passaic City, NJ is $14,277.
When was 561 Broadway, Passaic City, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?561 Broadway, Passaic City, NJ was last sold in 06/09/1995 for $94,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 561 Broadway, Passaic City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 561 Broadway, Passaic City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/1995 | $94,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 561 Broadway, Passaic City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 561 Broadway, Passaic City
Access detailed property tax data for 561 Broadway, Passaic City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,277 |
| Market value | $335,300 |
Assessment History for 561 Broadway, Passaic City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 561 Broadway, Passaic City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,300 | $335,300 | 4.258 | $14,277 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $335,300 | $335,300 | 4.123 | $13,824 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $335,300 | $335,300 | 4.004 | $13,425 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $335,300 | $335,300 | 3.884 | $13,023 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $335,300 | $335,300 | 3.76 | $12,607 | +0.78% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 561 Broadway, Passaic City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 561 Broadway, Passaic City
Here are the neighbors for 561 Broadway, Passaic City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 557 Broadway, Passaic | 1,286 | 09/12/2023 | $380,000 |
| 24 Forest CT, Passaic | 1,496 | 08/21/2013 | $354,000 |
| 490 Brook Ave, Passaic | 1,973 | 08/06/2012 | |
| 547 Broadway, Passaic | 1,752 | 05/04/2010 | $268,000 |
| 484 Brook Ave, Passaic | 1,903 | 03/19/2004 | |
| 482 Brook Ave, Passaic | 6,013 | ||
| 480 Brook Ave, Passaic | 1,040 | ||
| 478 Brook Ave, Passaic | 1,318 | 05/12/2003 | $195,000 |
| 553 Broadway, Passaic | 1,410 | 07/07/2017 | $255,000 |
| 543 Broadway, Passaic | 1,488 | 06/29/1999 | $138,000 |
| 26 Forest CT, Passaic | 2,920 | 05/18/1999 | $122,000 |
| 474 Brook Ave, Passaic | 1,659 | 02/25/2026 | $455,000 |
| 581 Broadway, Passaic | 03/31/2023 | $10 | |
| 565 Broadway, Passaic | 03/31/2023 | $10 | |
| 10 Forest CT, Passaic | 1,930 | 08/17/2009 | $345,000 |
| 9 Forest CT, Passaic | 1,645 | 06/24/2013 | |
| 573 Broadway, Passaic | 03/31/2023 | $10 | |
| 20 Forest CT, Passaic | 1,596 | 06/17/1999 | $127,000 |
| 14 Forest CT, Passaic | 1,332 | 07/23/2014 | $305,000 |
| 585 Broadway, Passaic | 06/12/2007 | $330,000 |