60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 4056 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
| Sale date | 10/23/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Units | 23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
- • Improvements for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was built in 1960.
What is the assessed value of 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,341,600, the tax amount paid for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 is $57,125.
When was 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 last sold and what was the last sale price?60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 was last sold in 10/23/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $57,125 |
| Market value | $1,341,600 |
Assessment History for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341,600 | $1,341,600 | 4.258 | $57,125 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $1,341,600 | $1,341,600 | 4.123 | $55,314 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $1,341,600 | $1,341,600 | 4.004 | $53,718 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $1,341,600 | $1,341,600 | 3.884 | $52,108 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $1,341,600 | $1,341,600 | 3.76 | $50,444 | +0.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,002 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $78,683 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,151 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $429,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 60-62 Dayton Avenue, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Dayton Ave, Passaic | |||
| 4 Mattimore St, Passaic | 884 | 02/21/1995 | $69,000 |
| 44 Dayton Ave, Passaic | |||
| 13 Hobart St, Passaic | 984 | 03/18/2019 | $175,000 |
| 23 25mattimore St, Passaic | 09/14/1995 | $1 | |
| 74-78 Dayton Ave, Passaic | 02/26/2018 | $1 | |
| 9 Hobart St, Passaic | |||