Passaic County  »  99 Dayton Ave

99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4065
Lot 1
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 02/01/2010
Sale price $7,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $680,295

Lot & Building Information for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 117,376
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 12.28
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 117,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the market value of 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $16,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2010 $7,700,000
10/01/1999 $4,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2010 - D
02/11/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $680,295
Market value $16,500,000

Assessment History for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $16,500,000 $16,500,000 4.123 $680,295 -2.77%
2023 $17,475,000 $17,475,000 4.004 $699,699 +3.09%
2022 $17,475,000 $17,475,000 3.884 $678,729 +3.30%
2021 $17,475,000 $17,475,000 3.76 $657,060 +0.78%
2020 $17,475,000 $17,475,000 3.731 $651,992 -4.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 99 Dayton Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 Monroe St, Passaic 05/17/1996 $185,000
171 Monroe St, Passaic 9,500 12/10/2004
193 Monroe St, Passaic 10/25/2005
127-135 President St, Passaic 10,600 09/26/2017 $1,030,000
73-97 Dayton Ave, Passaic 12/08/2022 $1
183 Monroe St, Passaic 10,650 02/03/2023 $10
115 President St, Passaic 01/14/2008 $650,000
2-8 Brinkerhoff Pl, Passaic 7,528 06/29/2021 $1,500,000
189 Monroe St, Passaic 10,100 03/02/2022 $1,200,000