Passaic County  »  100 Lexington Ave

100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Passaic City
Block 4115
Lot 1
Neighborhood Monroe Street

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Sale date 08/26/2025
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $27,298

Lot & Building Information for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.131

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

• • Improvements for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the market value of 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $662,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2025 $999,999

Title Documents for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2025 - D
09/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,298
Market value $662,100

Assessment History for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $662,100 $662,100 4.123 $27,298 +2.97%
2023 $662,100 $662,100 4.004 $26,510 +3.09%
2022 $662,100 $662,100 3.884 $25,716 +3.30%
2021 $662,100 $662,100 3.76 $24,895 +0.78%
2020 $662,100 $662,100 3.731 $24,703 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 100 Lexington Avenue, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Quincy St, Passaic 1,944 06/26/2006 $309,900
151 Hamilton Ave, Passaic 3,070 01/23/2019 $200,000
128 Jackson St, Passaic 3,210 11/29/1995 $150,000
125 Jackson St, Passaic 3,400 12/23/1999 $195,000
136-138 Quincy St, Passaic 1,858 08/23/2019 $313,000
159 Hamilton Ave, Passaic 3,389 05/29/2018 $1
153 Hamilton Ave, Passaic 2,397
124 Jackson St, Passaic 3,267 04/30/2021 $410,000
130 Jackson St, Passaic 2,684 06/14/2011