64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic |
| Zip code | 07055 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Passaic City |
| Block | 4124 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Monroe Street |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
| Sale date | 12/07/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $49,393 |
Lot & Building Information for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
| Building sqft | 10,200 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.127 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
- • Improvements for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
This Store (SCILSR) located at 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 10,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.
What is the market value of 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055?The current market value is $1,160,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2022 | $1,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Access detailed property tax data for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $49,393 |
| Market value | $1,160,000 |
Assessment History for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 4.258 | $49,393 | +3.27% |
| 2024 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 4.123 | $47,827 | +2.97% |
| 2023 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 4.004 | $46,446 | +3.09% |
| 2022 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 3.884 | $45,054 | +3.30% |
| 2021 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 3.76 | $43,616 | +0.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,002 |
| Median age | 31.9 |
| Average household income | $78,683 |
| Family households | 73.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,151 |
| Owner occupied units | 23.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $429,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic
Here are the neighbors for 64-70 Lexington Avenue, Passaic.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68 Hoover Ave, Passaic | 2,101 | 09/12/1994 | $9,230 |
| 56-58 Lexington Ave, Passaic | 9,600 | 05/14/2025 | $3,200,000 |
| 297 Monroe St, Passaic | 10,900 | 01/10/2005 | $223,069 |
| 216 Madison St, Passaic | |||
| 182 Madison St, Passaic | 1,612 | ||
| 305 Monroe St, Passaic | 5,700 | 03/01/2022 | $500 |