Passaic County  »  07442  »  Wanaque Ave  »  86 Wanaque Ave

86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 2500
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 01/25/1995
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,463

Lot & Building Information for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Building sqft 10,900
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 has a total of 10,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

The current market value is $1,685,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/1995 $620,000

Title Documents for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,463
Market value $1,685,600

Assessment History for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,685,600 $1,685,600 3.943 $66,463 +2.82%
2023 $1,685,600 $1,685,600 3.835 $64,643 +0.76%
2022 $1,685,600 $1,685,600 3.806 $64,154 +1.09%
2021 $1,685,600 $1,685,600 3.765 $63,463 +0.21%
2020 $1,685,600 $1,685,600 3.757 $63,328 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,010
Median age 39
Average household income $137,296
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 4,142
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $414,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 86 Wanaque Avenue, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Broad St, Pompton Lakes 1,123 02/06/2017 $95,000
82 Broad St, Pompton Lakes 960
60 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 09/26/2025 $1
13 Grove St, Pompton Lakes 2,484 08/22/2013 $275,000
7 Ivy St, Pompton Lakes 5,200 10/29/2019 $500,000
519 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 11/14/2024 $65
100 Broad St, Pompton Lakes 03/09/2015 $150,000
70 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 06/19/2018 $685,000
40 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 6,698 07/08/2009 $750,000