Passaic County  »  07442  »  Ringwood Ave  »  615 Ringwood Ave

615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes
Zip code 07442
County Passaic
Municipality Pompton Lakes Borough
Block 2600
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Sale date 04/15/2019
Sale price $220,152
Arm's length
Property tax $11,608

Lot & Building Information for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

• • Improvements for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

What is the market value of 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442?

The current market value is $281,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2019 $220,152
08/13/2012 $100
03/13/2007 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2012 - D
10/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2007 - D
06/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,608
Market value $281,000

Assessment History for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,000 $281,000 4.131 $11,608 +4.77%
2024 $281,000 $281,000 3.943 $11,080 +2.82%
2023 $281,000 $281,000 3.835 $10,776 +0.76%
2022 $281,000 $281,000 3.806 $10,695 +1.09%
2021 $281,000 $281,000 3.765 $10,580 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,047
Median age 39.7
Average household income $141,346
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 4,248
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $442,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 615 Ringwood Avenue, Pompton Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Broad St, Pompton Lakes 1,123 02/06/2017 $95,000
82 Broad St, Pompton Lakes 960
60 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 03/16/2026 $1
13 Grove St, Pompton Lakes 2,484 08/22/2013 $275,000
7 Ivy St, Pompton Lakes 5,200 10/29/2019 $500,000
100 Broad St, Pompton Lakes 03/09/2015 $150,000
519 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 11/14/2024 $65
70 Wanaque Ave, Pompton Lakes 06/19/2018 $685,000