2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Prospect Park Borough |
| Block | 55 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
| Sale date | 11/14/2014 |
| Sale price | $70,403 |
| Current property tax | $19,733 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
| Building sqft | 2,680 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.154 |
| Year built | 1926 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
- • Improvements for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $335,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $20,923.
When was 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 11/14/2014 for $70,403.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,983 |
| Current property tax | $19,733 |
| Market value | $335,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $335,800 | $335,800 | 5.951 | $19,983 | +7.77% |
| 2023 | $335,800 | $335,800 | 5.522 | $18,543 | +1.08% |
| 2022 | $335,800 | $335,800 | 5.463 | $18,345 | +1.15% |
| 2021 | $335,800 | $335,800 | 5.401 | $18,137 | +3.27% |
| 2020 | $335,800 | $335,800 | 5.23 | $17,562 | +1.04% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon
Here are the neighbors for 2 Planten Avenue, Haledon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Planten Ave, Haledon | 2,876 | 07/06/2012 | |
| 350 N 8th St, Haledon | 2,256 | 10/14/2016 | $138,000 |
| 372 N 8th St, Haledon | 2,068 | 07/30/2021 | $499,900 |
| 356 N 7th St, Haledon | 1,386 | 08/31/1993 | $118,000 |
| 358 N 8th St, Haledon | 1,404 | 10/24/2014 | $199,000 |
| 303 N 6th St, Haledon | 1,958 | 10/25/2024 | $10 |
| 360 N 8th St, Haledon | 1,964 | ||
| 364 N 8th St, Haledon | 2,060 | 10/05/2015 | |
| 358 N 7th St, Haledon | 1,695 | 05/31/2000 | $160,000 |
| 354 N 8th St, Haledon | 1,497 | 01/13/2006 | $315,000 |
| 366 N 8th St, Haledon | 2,302 | 06/26/1998 | |
| 307 N 6th St, Haledon | 1,856 | 05/23/2022 | $435,000 |
| 8 Planten Ave, Haledon | 2,762 | ||
| 346 N 8th St, Haledon | 2,840 | 04/05/2022 | $560,000 |
| 319 N 6th St, Haledon | 2,967 | 03/08/2019 | $250,000 |
| 313 N 6th St, Haledon | 1,815 | 11/23/1998 | $135,000 |
| 352 N 7th St, Haledon | 1,627 | ||
| 321 N 6th St, Haledon | 2,918 | 05/23/2023 | $616,000 |
| 362 N 7th St, Haledon | 1,248 | 05/26/2009 | |
| 350 N 7th St, Haledon | 1,786 |