Passaic County  »  07508  »  N 8th St  »  364 N 8th St

364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 North 8th Street, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Prospect Park Borough
Block 55
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

Sale date 10/21/2013
Sale price $201,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,818

Lot & Building Information for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 1922

Other Property Data for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

• • Improvements for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508?

364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1922 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,400, the tax amount paid for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $13,421.

When was 364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold?

364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 10/05/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2013 $201,000
06/19/2013 $135,000
01/24/2006 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
10/05/2015 - D
10/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2013 - D
12/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2013 - D
08/27/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2006 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2005 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,818
Market value $215,400

Assessment History for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $215,400 $215,400 5.951 $12,818 +7.77%
2023 $215,400 $215,400 5.522 $11,894 +1.08%
2022 $215,400 $215,400 5.463 $11,767 +1.15%
2021 $215,400 $215,400 5.401 $11,634 +3.27%
2020 $215,400 $215,400 5.23 $11,265 +1.04%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 364 North 8th Street, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
372 N 8th St, Haledon 2,068 07/30/2021 $499,900
350 N 8th St, Haledon 2,256 10/14/2016 $138,000
6 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,876 07/06/2012
376 N 8th St, Haledon 2,294 04/27/2006 $425,000
380 N 8th St, Haledon 2,294
384 N 8th St, Haledon 3,016 05/04/1991 $1
358 N 8th St, Haledon 1,404 10/24/2014 $199,000
396 N 8th St, Haledon 2,762
360 N 8th St, Haledon 1,964
386 N 8th St, Haledon 2,285 09/24/2019 $415,000
354 N 8th St, Haledon 1,497 01/13/2006 $315,000
2 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,680 11/14/2014 $70,403
366 N 8th St, Haledon 2,302 06/26/1998
392 N 8th St, Haledon 1,942 09/07/2022 $1
346 N 8th St, Haledon 2,840 04/05/2022 $560,000
8 Planten Ave, Haledon 2,762
319 N 6th St, Haledon 2,967 03/08/2019 $250,000
390 N 8th St, Haledon 1,372 10/11/2017 $279,900
321 N 6th St, Haledon 2,918 05/23/2023 $616,000
374 N 8th St, Haledon 3,073 05/24/2004 $375,000