247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information
247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa |
| Zip code | 07512 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Totowa Borough |
| Block | XXX10.02 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa
| Sale date | 01/17/2023 |
| Sale price | $632,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,232 |
Lot & Building Information for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa
| Building sqft | 1,969 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa
- • Improvements for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa
247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,969 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $416,900, the tax amount paid for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 is $12,231.
When was 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 last sold and what was the last sale price?247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 was last sold in 01/17/2023 for $632,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa
Access detailed property tax data for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,232 |
| Market value | $416,900 |
Assessment History for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416,900 | $416,900 | 2.934 | $12,232 | +8.23% |
| 2024 | $416,900 | $416,900 | 2.711 | $11,302 | +4.55% |
| 2023 | $416,900 | $416,900 | 2.593 | $10,810 | +6.36% |
| 2022 | $416,900 | $416,900 | 2.438 | $10,164 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $416,900 | $416,900 | 2.379 | $9,918 | -1.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 247 Hydeway Drive, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Washington Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 487 | 0.54 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 323 | 0.54 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 323 | 0.54 |
| Academy Of St Francis Of Assisi | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Pioneer Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 323 | 0.54 |
| Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center | NR | Private | 19 | 1.05 |