Passaic County  »  07512  »  Shepherds Ln  »  145 Shepherds Ln

145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 11
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

Sale date 10/25/2022
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,482

Lot & Building Information for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

Building sqft 31,423
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.08
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

• • Improvements for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 31,423 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512?

145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2022 $3,400,000
02/28/2014 $1,100,000
10/17/2011 $975,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2014 - D
03/20/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2013 - D
02/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2011 - D
10/26/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,482
Market value $2,300,000

Assessment History for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.934 $67,482 +8.23%
2024 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.711 $62,353 +4.55%
2023 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.593 $59,639 +3.87%
2022 $2,355,100 $2,355,100 2.438 $57,417 +2.48%
2021 $2,355,100 $2,355,100 2.379 $56,028 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 145 Shepherds Lane, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Willard Ave, Totowa 1,867 01/10/2024 $505,700
125 Shepherds Ln, Totowa 1,831 07/23/2018 $395,500
83 Shepherds Ln, Totowa 2,648 08/13/2025 $600,000
171-175 Shepherds Ln, Totowa 33,520 11/21/2017 $3,200,000
77 Shepherds Ln, Totowa 2,030 11/05/2025 $725,000
55-79 Union Blvd, Totowa 39,112 10/29/2019 $1
46 Willard Ave, Totowa 1,307 12/18/2003 $290,000
58 Willard Ave, Totowa 1,327 07/29/2025 $590,000
1 Murphy CT, Totowa 2,174 09/03/2013 $487,000