Passaic County  »  07512  »  Union Blvd  »  594 Union Blvd

594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 143.01
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Sale date 09/23/2010
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,830

Lot & Building Information for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Building sqft 6,528
Building class Store
Acreage 0.109

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

• • Improvements for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 6,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $49.

What is the market value of 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512?

The current market value is $812,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2010 $325,000
08/04/2006 $499,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2010 - D
09/30/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2006 - D
09/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,830
Market value $812,200

Assessment History for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $812,200 $812,200 2.934 $23,830 +8.23%
2024 $812,200 $812,200 2.711 $22,019 +4.55%
2023 $812,200 $812,200 2.593 $21,060 +6.36%
2022 $812,200 $812,200 2.438 $19,801 +2.48%
2021 $812,200 $812,200 2.379 $19,322 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 594 Union Boulevard, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Garretson Ave, Totowa 2,402 12/07/2022 $1
12 Wilson Ave, Totowa 3,576 12/30/2024 $1
650 Union Blvd, Totowa 40,584 01/04/2019 $1
44 Garretson Ave, Totowa 1,581 03/18/2008 $385,000
14 Wilson Ave, Totowa 1,878 05/09/2014
45 Wentick St, Totowa 2,528 10/19/2020 $1
8 Wilson Ave, Totowa 3,468 12/30/2024 $1
20 Wilson Ave, Totowa 1,080 04/28/1997 $1
22 Wilson Ave, Totowa 3,220 12/15/2014
26 Wilson Ave, Totowa 2,009 02/21/2008