Passaic County  »  07512  »  Minnisink Rd  »  383 Minnisink Rd

383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 171
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Sale date 01/11/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $32,261

Lot & Building Information for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Building sqft 15,390
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1.23
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

• • Improvements for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

How many square feet does 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 have?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 15,390 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512?

383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,190,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2022 $1
10/21/2015 $1,900,000
02/07/2014 $1,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2022 - D
04/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2015 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2014 - D
02/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,261
Market value $1,190,000

Assessment History for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,190,000 $1,190,000 2.711 $32,261 +4.55%
2023 $1,190,000 $1,190,000 2.593 $30,857 +6.36%
2022 $1,190,000 $1,190,000 2.438 $29,012 +2.48%
2021 $1,190,000 $1,190,000 2.379 $28,310 -1.78%
2020 $1,190,000 $1,190,000 2.422 $28,822 +1.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,919
Median age 43
Average household income $137,127
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,892
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 383 Minnisink Road, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
865 N Riverview Dr, Totowa
530 Route 46, Totowa 02/22/2010 $110,000
375 Minnisink Rd, Totowa 28,585 06/25/1998 $7,000
825 Riverview Dr, Totowa 8,080 03/11/2025 $10
819 N Riverview Dr, Totowa 3,218 06/02/2022 $1
859 N Riverview Dr, Totowa 40,152 03/04/2014 $2,868,375
807 N Riverview Dr, Totowa Boro 10/29/2001 $28,218
5 Taft Rd, Totowa 66,780 10/31/2022 $14,500,000
393 Minnisink Rd, Totowa 1,965 12/22/2004
780 N Riverview Dr, Totowa 8,736 10/23/2020 $1,500,000