Passaic County  »  07512  »  Minnisink Rd  »  393 Minnisink Rd

393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 171
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Sale date 02/02/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $32,532

Lot & Building Information for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Building sqft 1,965
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

• • Improvements for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512?

393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,965 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,200,000, the tax amount paid for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 is $35,208.

When was 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 last sold?

393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512 was last sold in 12/22/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2004 $1
12/24/1997 $6,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2004 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/24/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,532
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.711 $32,532 +4.55%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.593 $31,116 +6.36%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.438 $29,256 +2.48%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.379 $28,548 -1.78%
2020 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.422 $29,064 +1.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,919
Median age 43
Average household income $137,127
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,892
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $501,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 393 Minnisink Road, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
865 N Riverview Dr, Totowa
530 Route 46, Totowa 02/22/2010 $110,000
375 Minnisink Rd, Totowa 28,585 06/25/1998 $7,000
825 Riverview Dr, Totowa 8,080 03/11/2025 $10
819 N Riverview Dr, Totowa 3,218 06/02/2022 $1
859 N Riverview Dr, Totowa 40,152 03/04/2014 $2,868,375
807 N Riverview Dr, Totowa Boro 10/29/2001 $28,218
580 Route 46, Wayne 2,241 07/16/2025 $1,510,000
5 Taft Rd, Totowa 66,780 10/31/2022 $14,500,000