Passaic County  »  07512  »  Route 46  »  360 Route 46

360 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

360 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Route 46, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 173
Lot 32.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Route 46, Totowa

Sale date 08/09/2016
Sale price $8,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $233,508

Lot & Building Information for 360 Route 46, Totowa

Building sqft 30,240
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.26
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 Route 46, Totowa

• • Improvements for 360 Route 46, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Route 46, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 360 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 360 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 30,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512?

360 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,958,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Route 46, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Route 46, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2016 $8,300,000

Title Documents for 360 Route 46, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2018 - D
03/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2016 - D
09/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2006 - D
05/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/2006 - D
05/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Route 46, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Route 46, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $233,508
Market value $7,958,700

Assessment History for 360 Route 46, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Route 46, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,958,700 $7,958,700 2.934 $233,508 +8.23%
2024 $7,958,700 $7,958,700 2.711 $215,760 +4.55%
2023 $7,958,700 $7,958,700 2.593 $206,369 +6.36%
2022 $7,958,700 $7,958,700 2.438 $194,033 +2.48%
2021 $7,958,700 $7,958,700 2.379 $189,337 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Route 46, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Route 46, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Route 46, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 360 Route 46, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
440 Route 46, Totowa 18,421 06/05/2025 $8,000,000
244 Route 46, Totowa 1,730 06/15/2021 $1
400 Route 46, Totowa 14,131
721 N Riverview Dr, Totowa 2,104 04/09/2010 $345,000
20 Melissa Dr, Totowa 2,020 03/29/2018 $425,000
26 Melissa Dr, Totowa 2,208 06/25/2021 $579,900
370 Route 46, Totowa 03/05/2025 $1
272 Route 46, Totowa 931 07/24/2023 $1
769 N Riverview Dr, Totowa 2,448 08/16/2021 $685,000
18 Melissa Dr, Totowa 2,512 11/10/2015 $417,500