Passaic County  »  07512  »  Furler St  »  130 Furler St

130 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

130 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Furler Street, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 175
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Furler Street, Totowa

Sale date 09/06/1991
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,741

Lot & Building Information for 130 Furler Street, Totowa

Building sqft 15,172
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.23
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Furler Street, Totowa

• • Improvements for 130 Furler Street, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Furler Street, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 130 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 130 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 15,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512?

130 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Furler Street, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Furler Street, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/1991 $800,000

Title Documents for 130 Furler Street, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Furler Street, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,741
Market value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 130 Furler Street, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Furler Street, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.934 $33,741 +8.23%
2024 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.711 $31,177 +4.55%
2023 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.593 $29,820 +6.36%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.438 $28,037 +2.48%
2021 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.379 $27,359 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Furler Street, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Furler Street, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Furler Street, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 130 Furler Street, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Furler St, Totowa 9,889 05/21/2013
6 Furler St, Totowa 2,488 08/19/2003 $7,200
18 Furler St, Totowa 41,745 07/27/2017 $4,925,000
50 Furler St, Totowa 53,322 04/24/2025 $12,930,000
32 Furler St, Totowa 288
1 Route 46, Totowa 60,336 11/12/2008
100 Furler St, Totowa 19,692 05/19/1997 $966,000
15 Furler St, Totowa 3,448 03/22/2023 $725,000
80 Furler St, Totowa 33,400 11/21/2018 $1
670 Union Blvd, Totowa 65,225 11/29/2004 $58,500