Passaic County  »  07512  »  Furler St  »  80 Furler St

80 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

80 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Furler Street, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 175
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Furler Street, Totowa

Sale date 11/21/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $64,492

Lot & Building Information for 80 Furler Street, Totowa

Building sqft 33,400
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Furler Street, Totowa

• • Improvements for 80 Furler Street, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Furler Street, Totowa

How many square feet does 80 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 80 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 33,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512?

80 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,198,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Furler Street, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Furler Street, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2018 $1
08/03/2016 $2,940,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Furler Street, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Furler Street, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2018 - D
12/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2016 - D
10/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Furler Street, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Furler Street, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,492
Market value $2,198,100

Assessment History for 80 Furler Street, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Furler Street, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,198,100 $2,198,100 2.934 $64,492 +8.23%
2024 $2,198,100 $2,198,100 2.711 $59,590 +4.55%
2023 $2,198,100 $2,198,100 2.593 $56,997 +6.36%
2022 $2,198,100 $2,198,100 2.438 $53,590 +2.48%
2021 $2,198,100 $2,198,100 2.379 $52,293 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Furler Street, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Furler Street, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Furler Street, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 80 Furler Street, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Furler St, Totowa 9,889 05/21/2013
6 Furler St, Totowa 2,488 08/19/2003 $7,200
18 Furler St, Totowa 41,745 07/27/2017 $4,925,000
75 Route 46, Totowa 09/06/2007 $275,000
32 Furler St, Totowa 288
1 Route 46, Totowa 60,336 11/12/2008
50 Furler St, Totowa 53,322 04/24/2025 $12,930,000
100 Furler St, Totowa 19,692 05/19/1997 $966,000
670 Union Blvd, Totowa 65,225 11/29/2004 $58,500
665 Union Blvd, Totowa 03/27/2002 $450,000
16 Furler St, Totowa 9,175 08/20/2003 $6,500
12 Furler St, Totowa 8,903 08/20/2004 $4,000
130 Furler St, Totowa 15,172 09/06/1991 $800,000
140 Furler St, Totowa 18,980 10/11/2013
13 Furler St, Totowa 3,850 09/29/2010
87 Lackawanna Ave, Totowa 17,072 08/30/2004 $525,000
9 Furler St, Totowa 3,120 05/13/2008 $575,000
11 Furler St, Totowa 5,110 10/27/2003 $113,000