Passaic County  »  07512  »  Adams Dr  »  81 Adams Dr

81 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

81 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Adams Drive, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 179
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

Sale date 01/11/2022
Sale price $11,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $102,869

Lot & Building Information for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

Building sqft 52,732
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4.568
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

• • Improvements for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 81 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 81 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 52,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512?

81 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,506,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2022 $11,500,000
10/18/2012 $3,506,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2012 - D
11/02/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $102,869
Market value $3,506,100

Assessment History for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,506,100 $3,506,100 2.934 $102,869 +8.23%
2024 $3,506,100 $3,506,100 2.711 $95,050 +4.55%
2023 $3,506,100 $3,506,100 2.593 $90,913 +6.36%
2022 $3,506,100 $3,506,100 2.438 $85,479 +2.48%
2021 $3,506,100 $3,506,100 2.379 $83,410 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 81 Adams Drive, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Route 46, Totowa 61,923 02/09/2004 $72,000
55 King Rd, Totowa 65,546 11/10/2004
100 Adams Dr, Totowa 130,323 10/18/2012 $9,191,800
651 S Riverview Dr, Totowa 2,388 01/22/2013
489 S Riverview Dr, Totowa 2,372 07/19/2019 $420,000
50 Route 46, Totowa 130,000 01/23/2015 $26,250,000
657 Riverview Dr, Totowa 1,747 12/15/2022 $575,000
500 S Riverview Dr, Totowa 4,662 06/13/2025 $225,000
75 Route 46, Totowa 09/06/2007 $275,000