Passaic County  »  07512  »  Adams Dr  »  100 Adams Dr

100 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

100 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Adams Drive, Totowa
Zip code 07512
County Passaic
Municipality Totowa Borough
Block 179.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

Sale date 10/18/2012
Sale price $9,191,800
Arm's length
Property tax $269,687

Lot & Building Information for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

Building sqft 130,323
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 6.86
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

• • Improvements for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

How many sq. ft. does 100 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 100 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 has a total of 130,323 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512?

100 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,191,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2012 $9,191,800

Title Documents for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2012 - D
11/02/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa, NJ 07512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $269,687
Market value $9,191,800

Assessment History for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,191,800 $9,191,800 2.934 $269,687 +8.23%
2024 $9,191,800 $9,191,800 2.711 $249,190 +4.55%
2023 $9,191,800 $9,191,800 2.593 $238,343 +6.36%
2022 $9,191,800 $9,191,800 2.438 $224,096 +2.48%
2021 $9,191,800 $9,191,800 2.379 $218,673 -1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,959
Median age 42
Average household income $131,788
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 3,916
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa

Here are the neighbors for 100 Adams Drive, Totowa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 S Riverview Dr, Totowa 2,388 01/22/2013
700-710 Union Blvd, Totowa 315,332 05/23/2019 $1
55 King Rd, Totowa 65,546 11/10/2004
112 Route 46, Totowa 61,923 02/09/2004 $72,000
657 Riverview Dr, Totowa 1,747 12/15/2022 $575,000
776 Union Blvd, Totowa 2,393
50 Route 46, Totowa 130,000 01/23/2015 $26,250,000
740 Union Blvd, Totowa 05/23/2019 $1
690 Union Blvd, Totowa 234,128 05/06/2004 $82,500
772 Union Blvd, Totowa 1,802 08/30/2006 $525,000