Passaic County  »  07465  »  Crescent Rd  »  215 Crescent Rd

215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque
Zip code 07465
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 200.05
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque

Sale date 07/26/2021
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,188

Lot & Building Information for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque

Building sqft 2,032
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque

• • Improvements for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465?

215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,400, the tax amount paid for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 is $11,779.

When was 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465 was last sold in 07/26/2021 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2021 $450,000

Title Documents for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/26/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, NJ 07465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,188
Market value $259,400

Assessment History for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $259,400 $259,400 4.313 $11,188 +2.03%
2023 $259,400 $259,400 4.227 $10,965 +2.15%
2022 $259,400 $259,400 4.138 $10,734 +3.99%
2021 $255,000 $255,000 4.048 $10,322 +1.12%
2020 $255,000 $255,000 4.003 $10,208 +2.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Crescent Road, Wanaque to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.43
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.43
Peter Cooper Elementary School 8 Public K-3 243 1.13
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.28
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.43
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.28
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.30
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 1.61
Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 440 2.59

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 0.49
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.28
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 2.88