Passaic County  »  07465  »  Stephens Ave  »  11 Stephens Ave

11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, NJ 07465 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, NJ 07465
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque
Zip code 07465
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 220
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

Property tax $11,744

Lot & Building Information for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

Building sqft 2,256
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

• • Improvements for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, NJ 07465?

11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, NJ 07465 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,300, the tax amount paid for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, NJ 07465 is $12,365.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, NJ 07465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,744
Market value $272,300

Assessment History for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $272,300 $272,300 4.313 $11,744 +2.03%
2023 $272,300 $272,300 4.227 $11,510 +2.15%
2022 $272,300 $272,300 4.138 $11,268 +2.22%
2021 $272,300 $272,300 4.048 $11,023 +1.12%
2020 $272,300 $272,300 4.003 $10,900 +2.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.19
Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.19
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.13
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.13
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Wanaque Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 507 0.19
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 1.13
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.14
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 1.45
St Catherine Of Bologna School NR Private PK, K-8 193 2.85

Nearest high schools

Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 0.53
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 1.14
Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 2.81
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 3.43
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 3.44

Neighbors for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque

Here are the neighbors for 11 Stephens Avenue, Wanaque.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
519 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque 08/27/2013 $660,000
15 Stephens Ave, Wanaque 1,372
52 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 1,568 05/28/2002 $300,000
7 Stephens Ave, Wanaque 1,283 01/08/2021 $310,000
38 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 1,412 06/30/2022 $503,750
36 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 1,221 05/22/1998 $90,000
494 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque 1,462
44 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 1,872 03/20/2018 $1
40 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 1,369 03/20/1997 $142,500
32 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 1,492 03/17/2017
11 Fredericks St, Wanaque 1,748 10/31/2014 $292,000
30 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 1,448 10/15/1997 $142,500
50 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 1,440
20 Fredericks St, Wanaque 1,092 04/27/1999
7 Fredericks St, Wanaque 1,664 03/12/2003
39 Stephens Ave, Wanaque 1,526
48 Furnace Ave, Wanaque 2,515
31 Stephens Ave, Wanaque 1,900 05/14/2007 $365,000
37 Stephens Ave, Wanaque 1,900 11/04/2002 $341,850
511 Ringwood Ave, Wanaque 05/30/2021 $1