Passaic County  »  07420  »  4th Ave  »  75 4th Ave

75 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

75 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 4th Avenue, Haskell
Zip code 07420
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 432
Lot 37.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

Sale date 02/28/2006
Sale price $950,000
Property tax $32,546

Lot & Building Information for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

Building sqft 9,100
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

• • Improvements for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

How many sq. ft. does 75 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 75 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420?

75 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $754,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2006 $950,000

Title Documents for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/2005 - D
09/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

Access detailed property tax data for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,546
Market value $754,600

Assessment History for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $754,600 $754,600 4.313 $32,546 +2.03%
2023 $754,600 $754,600 4.227 $31,897 +2.15%
2022 $754,600 $754,600 4.138 $31,225 +2.22%
2021 $754,600 $754,600 4.048 $30,546 +1.12%
2020 $754,600 $754,600 4.003 $30,207 +2.46%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,235
Median age 42
Average household income $112,459
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 1,840
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $295,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell

Here are the neighbors for 75 4th Avenue, Haskell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1062 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 10/15/2024 $1
30 5th Ave, Haskell 1,440
94 4th Ave, Haskell 10,000 07/14/2021 $900,000
28 5th Ave, Haskell 1,056 09/23/2016 $220,000
58 4th Ave, Haskell 1,056 01/14/2010 $262,000
93 4th Ave, Haskell 12/31/1997
2 Leonard Pl, Haskell 1,140 11/07/2019 $280,000
8 Leonard Pl, Haskell 1,056 06/06/2009 $258,000
4 Leonard Pl, Haskell 1,136 01/13/2021 $1
26 5th Ave, Haskell 2,220 11/19/1997 $131,250
22 5th Ave, Haskell 1,500 10/05/2005