Passaic County  »  07420  »  4th Ave  »  96 4th Ave

96 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

96 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 4th Avenue, Haskell
Zip code 07420
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 435
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

Sale date 04/01/2019
Sale price $1,023,184
Arm's length
Property tax $36,661

Lot & Building Information for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

• • Improvements for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

What is the market value of 96 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420?

The current market value is $850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2019 $1,023,184

Title Documents for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/01/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/06/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

Access detailed property tax data for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,661
Market value $850,000

Assessment History for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $850,000 $850,000 4.313 $36,661 +2.03%
2023 $850,000 $850,000 4.227 $35,930 +2.15%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 4.138 $35,173 +2.22%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 4.048 $34,408 +1.12%
2020 $850,000 $850,000 4.003 $34,026 -29.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,235
Median age 42
Average household income $112,459
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 1,840
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $295,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell

Here are the neighbors for 96 4th Avenue, Haskell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 2nd Ave, Haskell 1,224
5 2nd Ave, Haskell 2,520 11/03/2020 $1
11 2nd Ave, Haskell 1,056
1062 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes 10/15/2024 $1
7 2nd Ave, Haskell 2,696
3 3rd Ave, Haskell 1,015 11/19/2010 $100,000
94 4th Ave, Haskell 10,000 07/14/2021 $900,000
9 2nd Ave, Haskell 1,275
1066 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 03/24/2025 $1
58 4th Ave, Haskell 1,056 01/14/2010 $262,000
1068 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 04/02/2025 $520,000
1 3rd Ave, Haskell 10/15/2024 $1
1054 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 09/27/2011 $360,000
54 4th Ave, Haskell 915 06/28/2021 $400,000
50 4th Ave, Haskell 1,316 02/06/2025 $480,000
3 2nd Ave, Haskell 915
2 3rd Ave, Haskell 10/15/2024 $1