Passaic County  »  07420  »  Ringwood Ave  »  1170 Ringwood Ave

1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
Zip code 07420
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 454
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Sale date 03/24/2016
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,092

Lot & Building Information for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Building sqft 4,840
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.196
Year built 1890
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

• • Improvements for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

How many sq. ft. does 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 has a total of 4,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420?

1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $288,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2016 $300,000

Title Documents for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2016 - D
04/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2014 - D
10/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2014 - D
10/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Access detailed property tax data for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,092
Market value $288,300

Assessment History for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,300 $288,300 4.541 $13,092 +5.29%
2024 $288,300 $288,300 4.313 $12,434 +2.03%
2023 $288,300 $288,300 4.227 $12,186 +2.15%
2022 $288,300 $288,300 4.138 $11,930 +2.22%
2021 $288,300 $288,300 4.048 $11,670 +1.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,316
Median age 42.2
Average household income $113,898
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 1,866
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $315,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Here are the neighbors for 1170 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1160 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,162 02/08/2019 $132,000
1182 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 2,216 11/15/1991 $132,000
1210 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,422 05/03/2019 $318,000
1162 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,512 02/02/1999
1156 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 896 02/20/2024 $400,000
1142 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,560 04/27/2015
10 Boulevard, Haskell 756 10/22/2002 $205,000
18 Hannibal Pl, Haskell 2,160 02/19/2021 $10