Passaic County  »  07420  »  Ringwood Ave  »  1182 Ringwood Ave

1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell
Zip code 07420
County Passaic
Municipality Wanaque Borough
Block 454
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Sale date 11/15/1991
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,280

Lot & Building Information for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Building sqft 2,216
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1917

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

• • Improvements for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420?

1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was built in 1917 and has a total of 2,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,400, the tax amount paid for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 is $11,279.

When was 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420 was last sold in 11/15/1991 for $132,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/1991 $132,000

Title Documents for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Access detailed property tax data for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, NJ 07420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,280
Market value $248,400

Assessment History for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,400 $248,400 4.541 $11,280 +5.29%
2024 $248,400 $248,400 4.313 $10,713 +4.56%
2023 $242,400 $242,400 4.227 $10,246 +2.15%
2022 $242,400 $242,400 4.138 $10,031 +2.22%
2021 $242,400 $242,400 4.048 $9,812 +1.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.59
Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.59
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.90
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.91
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Haskell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 378 0.59
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.90
St Francis Of Assisi School NR Private PK, K-8 149 0.91
Windsor Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 1.46
Lakeside Middle School 6 Public 6-8 389 1.57

Nearest high schools

Wannaque Regional School NR Public 10 0 0.77
Papillon Montessori School NR Private 14 0.90
Windsor School NR Private 9-12 37 1.44
Pompton Lakes High School 5 Public 9-12 641 1.49
Lakeland Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 867 2.48

Neighbors for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell

Here are the neighbors for 1182 Ringwood Avenue, Haskell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1160 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,162 02/08/2019 $132,000
1210 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,422 05/03/2019 $318,000
1162 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,512 02/02/1999
1156 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 896 02/20/2024 $400,000
1142 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,560 04/27/2015
10 Boulevard, Haskell 756 10/22/2002 $205,000
1192 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,122 02/10/2025 $450,000
1222 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,516 09/28/2017 $177,949
18 Hannibal Pl, Haskell 2,160 02/19/2021 $10
1170 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 4,840 03/24/2016 $300,000
1186 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 2,512 04/30/2004 $330,000
6 Dickens Pl, Haskell 1,188 05/20/2016 $255,000
1198 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,319 10/29/2021 $380,000
8 Dickens Pl, Haskell 1,346 04/28/2005 $220,000
1152 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,152 06/13/2022 $200,000
1204 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,438 07/05/2013
1216 Ringwood Ave, Haskell 1,260 01/31/2019 $252,474
9 Whistler Pl, Haskell 1,656 01/30/2023 $465,000
5 Crescente Ln, Haskell 3,056 06/16/2003 $315,000
12 Boulevard, Haskell 1,242 06/20/2012 $250,000