100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 304 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Wayne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
| Sale date | 06/03/2022 |
| Sale price | $27,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $237,840 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
| Building sqft | 121,064 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 10.46 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
- • Improvements for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 121,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $237,840 |
| Market value | $4,000,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | 5.946 | $237,840 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | 5.718 | $228,720 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | 5.654 | $226,160 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | 5.648 | $225,920 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $4,000,000 | $4,000,000 | 5.623 | $224,920 | +1.98% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 54,131 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $185,848 |
| Family households | 73.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,697 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $606,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 100 Demarest Drive, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Fairpark Pl, Wayne | 1,564 | 10/31/2023 | $1 |
| 14 Wood St, Wayne | 1,579 | 08/23/1988 | $192,500 |
| 557 Route 23, Wayne | 50,278 | 03/31/2003 | $1,300,000 |
| 49 Main Ave, Wayne | 768 | 12/28/2018 | $130,000 |
| 28 Wood St, Wayne | 1,516 | 01/06/2021 | $1 |
| 517 Route 23, Wayne | 5,695 | 06/03/2021 | $2,900,000 |