Passaic County  »  07470  »  Galesi Dr  »  24 Galesi Dr

24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 400
Lot 10
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Sale date 07/01/1993
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,842

Lot & Building Information for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 7,033
Building class Store
Acreage 1.53

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 7,033 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the market value of 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $703,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1993 $700,000

Title Documents for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,842
Market value $703,700

Assessment History for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $703,700 $703,700 5.946 $41,842 +3.99%
2023 $703,700 $703,700 5.718 $40,238 +1.13%
2022 $703,700 $703,700 5.654 $39,787 +0.11%
2021 $703,700 $703,700 5.648 $39,745 +0.44%
2020 $703,700 $703,700 5.623 $39,569 +1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 54,131
Median age 41
Average household income $185,848
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 18,697
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $606,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 24 Galesi Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Wood St, Wayne 1,579 08/23/1988 $192,500
40 Galesi Dr, Wayne 25,548 04/19/2023 $2,675,000
28 Wood St, Wayne 1,516 01/06/2021 $1
491 Route 46, Wayne 20,231 07/23/2019 $1
555 Route 46, Wayne 4,893 08/23/2023 $1
571 Route 46, Wayne 45,759 05/11/2022 $1
471 Route 46, Wayne 4,016 09/12/2025 $1,100,000
55 W Belt Way, Wayne 215,569 10/03/2024 $1
326 Route 23, Wayne
101 Riverview Dr, Wayne 05/08/2024 $47,000
24 Wood St, Wayne 768 01/15/1991 $140,000