Passaic County  »  07470  »  Galesi Dr  »  40 Galesi Dr

40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 400
Lot 12
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Sale date 04/19/2023
Sale price $2,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,682

Lot & Building Information for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Building sqft 25,548
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.54
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

• • Improvements for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 25,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470?

40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $895,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

40 Galesi Dr
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/05/2026
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 1.5191 Acre

40 Galesi Drive is conveniently located along I-80 and offers access to regional transportation and local retail and dining amenities.40 Galesi Drive is conveniently located along I-80 and offers access to regional transportation and local retail and dining options.

View Listing

Brokers

Rick Genthe
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Unit 5E Office Listing price not available 120 Rick Genthe
Unit 5F Office Listing price not available 120 Rick Genthe
Unit 6 Office Listing price not available 4,300 Rick Genthe
Unit 19 Office Listing price not available 1,550 Rick Genthe
Unit 24 Office Listing price not available 560 Rick Genthe
Unit 25 Office Listing price not available 1,175 Rick Genthe
Unit 27 Office Listing price not available 520 Rick Genthe
Unit 8 Office Listing price not available 2,474 Rick Genthe
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 40 Galesi Dr
40 Galesi Dr
40 Galesi Drive, Wayne
Property General Office
Availability 8 Spaces listed / 10819 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2023 $2,675,000
04/18/2011 $850,000
12/07/2008 $221,577
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2023 - D
04/24/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2011 - D
04/20/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2011 - D
03/22/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2008 - D
01/20/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2005 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/1980 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,682
Market value $895,000

Assessment History for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $895,000 $895,000 5.998 $53,682 +0.87%
2024 $895,000 $895,000 5.946 $53,217 +3.99%
2023 $895,000 $895,000 5.718 $51,176 +1.13%
2022 $895,000 $895,000 5.654 $50,603 -22.50%
2021 $1,156,100 $1,156,100 5.648 $65,297 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 40 Galesi Drive, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Wood St, Wayne 1,516 01/06/2021 $1
24 Galesi Dr, Wayne 7,033 07/01/1993 $700,000
491 Route 46, Wayne 20,231 07/23/2019 $1
555 Route 46, Wayne 4,893 08/23/2023 $1
571 Route 46, Wayne 45,759 05/11/2022 $1
471 Route 46, Wayne 4,016 09/12/2025 $1,100,000
55 W Belt Way, Wayne 215,569 10/03/2024 $1
326 Route 23, Wayne
101 Riverview Dr, Wayne 05/08/2024 $47,000
24 Wood St, Wayne 768 01/15/1991 $140,000
481 Route 46, Wayne 888 06/01/2017 $1